Skip to main content
  • Home
  • Royal Conservatoire Antwerp
  • Creative projects classical music

Creative projects classical music

Creative Project wants to bring the students into contact with the practice through an art project. In addition to an artistic achievement or artistic direction, there are also organizational, business and / or production aspects that play an important role, the production as a whole is just as important as the individual performance.

Collaboration and co-creation at a specific location and in collaboration with an external professional organization are central to this process. The projects are carried out "extra muros", within a radius of 20 km around Antwerp.

March

21 maart 2019, 20u30, HET OUDE BADHUIS, STUIVENBERGPLEIN 38, 2060 ANTWERPEN

SOUNDS OF ESTONIA (more information)
Student(en): elisabeth.harmand@student.ap.be, elizaveta.makarenko@student.ap.be
Coach: Sam Gevers

31 maart 2019, 15u00, DE POLYGOON, KAPELLEI 13, 2930 BRASSCHAAT

DON’T BREAK THE RULES! (more information)
Student(en): anouk.antonissen@student.ap.be
Coach: Sam Gevers

April

5 april 2019, 19u00, COSTA, SINT-ANDRIESPLAATS 24, 2000 ANTWERPEN

ANWERP MEETS ZARZUELA (more information)
Student(en): anna.jansabayona@student.ap.be, beatriz.justogonzalez@student.ap.benicolas.maarttinezalonso@student.ap.be, gema.salguerosalguero@student.ap.be
Coach: Johan Rycken

26 april 2019, 20u30, COSTA, SINT-ANDRIESPLAATS 24, 2000 ANTWERPEN

MELANCHOLIA (more information)
Student(en): melanie.gruwez@student.ap.be
Coach: Sam Gevers

30 april 2019, 16u00, COSTA, SINT-ANDRIESPLAATS 24, 2000 ANTWERPEN

WOODWIND 5TET (more information)
Student(en): ibon.barrigaariznabarreta@student.ap.be, oriol.estivillrofes@student.ap.be
Coach: Francis Pollet

May

2 mei 2019, DE NWE TIJD, SINT-PAULUSSTRAAT 23, 2000 ANTWERPEN

1743: BACK TO THE PAST
Student(en): samuel.batistaperez@student.ap.be, alba.rodriguezgarcia@student.ap.be
Coach: Karla Verlie

3 mei 2019, 20u00, HET STADSMAGAZIJN, KEISTRAAT 5-7, 2000 ANTWERPEN

FROM BACH TO BACH (more information)
Student(en): gergo.szankar@student.ap.be, manuel.adanherrera@student.ap.be
Coach: Francis Pollet

8 mei 2019, 10u00, BREDE SCHOOL HET KEERPUNT, PRINS LEOPOLDSTRAAT 51, 2140 BORGERHOUT

VROUW HOLLE
Student(en): sally.struyf@student.ap.be
Coach: Karla Verlie

8 mei 2019, MADAM FORTUNA, SERGEYSELSSTRAAT 20, 2140 BORGERHOUT

HARP & ELECTRONICS
Student(en): maartjolein.vernimmen@student.ap.be
Coach: Francis Pollet

9 mei 2019, 20u00, BIBLIOTHEEK PERMEKE, DE CONINCKPLEIN 26, 2060 ANTWERPEN

REMNA
Student(en): maartia.saezberruezo@student.ap.be
Coach: Karla Verlie

9 mei 2019, 19u00, ZUIDERPERSHUIS VZW, TIMMERWERFSTRAAT 40, 2000 ANTWERPEN

EUOI (more information)
Student(en): nick.vanelsen@student.ap.be
Coach: Sam Gevers
Ook op vrijdag 10 mei 2019 om 19u.

10 mei 2019, 20u00, CCBE, DRIEKONINGENSTRAAT 126, 2600 BERCHEM

MOIRA (more information)
Student(en): floris.vanderveken@student.ap.be
Coach: Wouter VL

11 mei 2019, 20u00, BIBLIOTHEEK PERMEKE, DE CONINCKPLEIN 26, 2060 ANTWERPEN

BEATING ANXIETY
Student(en): glenn.engelen@student.ap.be
Coach: Sam Gevers

11 mei 2019, OPUS 4 (RESIDENTIE HERTOGENPARK), DESGUINLEI 90, 2018 ANTWERPEN

TOMAS SOARES
Student(en): tomas.pereiradasilvataveirasoares@student.ap.be
Coach: Johan Rycken

12 mei 2019, 13u00, HET OUDE BADHUIS, STUIVENBERGPLEIN 38, 2060 ANTWERPEN

WINTERNACHTSDROOM
Student(en): seie.goris@student.ap.be
Coach: Sam Gevers
Ook op maandag 13 mei 2019 om 16u.

14 mei 2019, SINT-WILLIBRORDUSKERK, KERKSTRAAT 89, 2060 ANTWERPEN

CHANTS D’AUVERGNE
Student(en): isabelle.storms@student.ap.be
Coach: Francis Pollet

15 mei 2019, 20.00, COSTA, SINT-ANDRIESPLAATS 24, 2000 ANTWERPEN

GREEN SNEAKERS (more information)
Student(en): lucas.cortoos@student.ap.be, valentin.defrancqueville@student.ap.be
Coach: Tom G

16 mei 2019, 18u00, BIBLIOTHEEK PERMEKE, DE CONINCKPLEIN 26, 2060 ANTWERPEN

PARAPHRASING DANCES
Student(en): jesus.caceresrodriguez@student.ap.be
Coach: Johan Rycken

17 mei 2019, 18u30, CINEMA ZUID, WAALSEKAAI 47, 2000 ANTWERPEN

THE LANGUAGE OF MUSIC THROUGH SILENT CINEMA
Student(en): patrick.namur@student.ap.be
Coach: Johan Rycken

18 mei 2019, 15u00, FLAMENCO CENTRUM PEÑA AL ANDALUS VZW, VORSTERMANSTRAAT 1, 2000 ANTWERPEN

FLAMENCO FÙSION (more information)
Student(en): fanny.vanconinckxloey@student.ap.be, lola.salasderueda@student.ap.be
Coach: Johan Rycken

18 mei 2019, 15u15, HETPALEIS, THEATERPLEIN, 2000 ANTWERPEN

ROGGBIV (more information)
Student(en): anse.kuyl@student.ap.be
Coach: Francis Pollet
Ook op zondag 19 mei 2019 om 15u15.

21 mei 2019, MUSEUM VLEESHUIS, VLEESHOUWERSSTRAAT 38, 2000 ANTWERPEN

VANÈSENTÈNS
Student(en): pieter-jan.verhoyen@student.ap.be
Coach: Francis Pollet

25 mei 2019, 15u00, BIBLIOTHEEK PERMEKE, DE CONINCKPLEIN 26, 2060 ANTWERPEN

THE LITTLE PRINCE
Student(en): maartia.pelaezrobleda@student.ap.be, ramiro.nogueiroblanco@student.ap.be
Coach: Karla Verlie

25 mei 2019, OPUS 4 (RESIDENTIE HERTOGENPARK), DESGUINLEI 90, 2018 ANTWERPEN

MESMERIZING TALES
Student(en): jaume.darbrafa@student.ap.be
Coach: Johan Rycken

28 mei 2019, 20u00, CINEMA ZUID, WAALSEKAAI 47, 2000 ANTWERPEN

SHERLOCK JR.
Student(en): jens.verboven@student.ap.be
Coach: Francis Pollet

June

4 juni 2019, 20u00, BIBLIOTHEEK PERMEKE, DE CONINCKPLEIN 26, 2060 ANTWERPEN

MORPH
Student(en): sergi.medinagarcia@student.ap.be
Coach: Sam Gevers

5 juni 2019, HET GROEN KWARTIER, HENRI LA FONTAINESTRAAT, 2018 ANTWERPEN

GRENZEN
Student(en): toon.quanten@student.ap.be
Coach: Francis Pollet

7 juni 2019, 20u00, COSTA, SINT-ANDRIESPLAATS 24, 2000 ANTWERPEN

PSYCHOSIS
Student(en): toon.spiessens@student.ap.be
Coach: Johan Rycken

14 juni 2019, 20u30, CINEMA ZUID, WAALSEKAAI 47, 2000 ANTWERPEN

PERCUSSION SOUNDSCAPES
Student(en): aldo.arandacruz@student.ap.be
Coach: Karla Verlie

22 juni 2019, 20u00, DE!KUNSTHUMANIORA, KAREL OOMSSTRAAT 24, 2018 ANTWERPEN

HABIL SAYAHI
Student(en): yunah.proost@student.ap.be
Coach: Karla Verlie
Ook op zondag 30 juni 2019 op het Alba Nova festival, Kasteelstraat 6, 3740 Bilzen (meer info).