Skip to main content
  • Home
  • Node
  • Public exams Music

Public exams Music

May

Monday, May 20, 2019, 19:00, External Location
KEYBOARD INSTRUMENTS - organ
Students: Laura Mendes (bachelor 3) and Rositsa Daskalova (master 2)

Tuesday, May 21, 2019, 19:30, Witte zaal
COMPOSITION: Composition festival

Monday, May 27, 2019, 20:00, Hopper
JAZZ - double bass
Students: Cyrille Obermüller and Soet Kempeneer (Jazz)

Monday, May 27, 2019, 14:00, White room
STRING INSTRUMENTS - violin
Students: bachelor 3 and masters 2

Tuesday, May 28, 2019, 10:00, Witte zaal
STRING INSTRUMENTS - violin
Students: master 2

June

Monday, June 3, 2019, 9:00 AM, Blauwe zaal
WOODWIND INSTRUMENTS - flute

Monday 3 June 2019, 13:00, Blauwe zaal
VOCAL STUDIES
Students: bachelor 3 and postgraduate

Monday, June 3, 2019, 7:00 PM, White room
STRING INSTRUMENTS - cello

Monday 3 June 2019, 19:00, Blauwe zaal
WOODWIND INSTRUMENTS - piccolo

Tuesday, June 4, 2019, 10:00 AM, Blauwe zaal
WOODWIND INSTRUMENTS - clarinet

Tuesday, June 4, 2019, 4:00 PM, Blauwe zaal
BRASS INSTRUMENTS - trumpet
Student: Jens Verboven

Wednesday, June 5, 2019, 19:00, Music studio
JAZZ - piano
Students: Joseph Nowell and Andreas Bral

Wednesday, June 5, 2019, 9:30 PM, Music studio
JAZZ - guitar
Students: Ewoud van Eetvelde

Wednesday, June 5, 2019, 9:00 AM
KEYBOARD INSTRUMENTS - piano
Students: master 2 option Stage, postgraduate

Thursday, June 6, 2019, 10:00, Witte zaal
PERCUSSION

Thursday, June 6, 2019, 10:30 AM, Lier
WOODWIND INSTRUMENTS - contrabassoon

Friday, June 7, 2019, 10:00, Blauwe zaal
WOODWIND INSTRUMENTS - oboe

Tuesday, June 11, 2019, 3:00 PM, White room
PLUCKED INSTRUMENTS - harp

Wednesday, June 12, 2019, 7:00 PM, Music studio
JAZZ - singing
Student: Diana Pavlidi

Wednesday, June 12, 2019, 20:15, Muziekstudio
JAZZ - drums
Student: Julian Vleminckx

Wednesday, June 12, 2019, 9:00 AM, Blauwe zaal
PERCUSSION - marimba

Wednesday, June 12, 2019, 10:00, Witte zaal
STRING INSTRUMENTS - viola

Wednesday 12 June 2019, 14:30, Witte zaal
STRING INSTRUMENTS - cello

Thursday, June 13, 2019, 10:00 AM, zaal La Maria, Borgerhout
PLUCKED INSTRUMENTS - guitar

Friday, June 14, 2019, 19:30, External Location
KEYBOARD INSTRUMENTS - organ
Students: Laura Mendes (bachelor 3) and Rositsa Daskalova (master 2)

Monday, June 17, 2019, 11:00 AM, External Location
KEYBOARD INSTRUMENTS - harpsichord

Monday, June 17, 2019, 11:00, Blauwe zaal
VOCAL STUDIES
Student (s): master 2

Tuesday, June 18, 2019, 10:00 AM, Blauwe zaal
WOODWIND INSTRUMENTS - saxophone

Tuesday, June 18, 2019, 11:00, Blauwe zaal
WOODWIND INSTRUMENTS - saxophone

Tuesday, June 18, 2019, 13:00, Blauwe zaal
WOODWIND INSTRUMENTS - saxophone

Tuesday, June 18, 2019, 20:00, Blauwe zaal
WOODWIND INSTRUMENTS - saxophone
Student: Floris Van der Veken

Wednesday, June 19, 2019, 20:00, Music studio
JAZZ - wind instruments
Students: Hanne De Backer and Stijn de Raes

Wednesday, June 19, 2019, 14:00, Blauwe zaal
KEYBOARD INSTRUMENTS - piano
Students: bachelor 3

Friday, June 21, 2019, 10:00, Blauwe zaal
KEYBOARD INSTRUMENTS - piano
Students: master 2 option Stage (recitals), master 2 option Music education, master 2 option Support and coaching

Friday, June 21, 2019, 11:00, Witte zaal
PERCUSSION
Student (s): master 2

Friday, June 21, 2019, 3:00 PM, Room 57
KEYBOARD INSTRUMENTS - accordion